|

Current local time in Doda, India

7:23 :43 AM

07:23 :43

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Doda Time

Want to convert Doda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Doda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Doda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Doda, Doda District (India)
Population
17,748
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 75° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91