|

Current local time in Kathua, India

12:20 :10 AM

00:20 :10

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Kathua Time

Want to convert Kathua time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kathua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kathua IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kathua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kathua Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kathua, Katkhua, ka tu a, kathu'a, kathura, kathuraa, kathuva, kathwa, Катхуа, كاثوا, کتھوا, कठुआ, कठुवा, कथुआ, कथुरा, কথুৱা, કઠુઆ, କାଠୁଆ, 卡图阿
Population
48,551
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 75° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91