|

Current local time in Samba, India

3:35 :43 PM

15:35 :43

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Samba Time

Want to convert Samba time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samba IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Samba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samba, Sāmba
Population
26893
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 75° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91