|

Current local time in Qadian, India

6:49 :42 AM

06:49 :42

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Qadian Time

Want to convert Qadian time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qadian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qadian IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Qadian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Qadian Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kadian, Kādiān, Qadian, Qādiān
Population
21,015
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 75° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91