|

Current local time in Amritsar, India

1:46 :14 PM

13:46 :14

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (IST)

Convert Amritsar Time

Want to convert Amritsar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amritsar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amritsar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amritsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amritsar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ATQ, Amricar, Amritsar, Amritsar - amritasara, Amritsar - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ, Amritsara, Amritsaras, a mu li ze, amlichaleu, amritasara, amritcar, amrtasara, amrtsr, amrytsar, amuritosaru, xm vt sar, ʼmrytsr, Амритсар, Амрицар, Амрітсар, אמריטסר, أمريتسار, امرتسر, امریتسار, अमृतसर, অমৃতসর, ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ, અમૃતસર, ଅମୃତସର, அம்ரித்சர், అమృత్‌సర్, ಅಮೃತಸರ, അമൃത്‌സർ, อมฤตสาร์, ამრიტსარი, アムリトサル, 阿姆利则, 암리차르
Population
1092450
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 38' N Latitude / 74° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91