|

Current local time in Fatehgarh Churian, India

2:02 :09 AM

02:02 :09

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Fatehgarh Churian Time

Want to convert Fatehgarh Churian time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fatehgarh Churian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fatehgarh Churian IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fatehgarh Churian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehgarh Churian Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaurian Fatehgarh, Fatehgarh Churian, Fatehgarh Chūriān
Population
18,051
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 74° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91