|

Current local time in Dhariwal, India

7:13 :39 PM

19:13 :39

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (IST)

Convert Dhariwal Time

Want to convert Dhariwal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhariwal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhariwal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhariwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhariwal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhariwal, Dhāriwāl
Population
20,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 75° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91