|

Current local time in Dinanagar, India

1:52 :19 PM

13:52 :19

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Dinanagar Time

Want to convert Dinanagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dinanagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dinanagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dinanagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dinanagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dinanagar, Dīnānagar
Population
23,339
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 75° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91