|

Current local time in Ajnala, India

2:20 :51 AM

02:20 :51

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Ajnala Time

Want to convert Ajnala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ajnala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ajnala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ajnala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ajnala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ajnala, Ajnāla
Population
19,691
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 50' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91