|

Current local time in Narang Mandi, Pakistan

6:04 :40 PM

18:04 :40

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Narang Mandi Time

Want to convert Narang Mandi time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Narang Mandi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Narang Mandi PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Narang Mandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Narang Mandi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Narang, Narang Mandi, Nārang, Наранг
Population
34,778
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92