China
CST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Hancheng, China is 3:00 am03:00 in maalot Tarshiha, Israel

Hancheng to maalot Tarshiha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-1pm in maalot Tarshiha

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (maalot Tarshiha, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Hancheng, China / 3:00 am03:00 maalot Tarshiha, Israel

Hancheng, China maalot Tarshiha, Israel
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

maalot Tarshiha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

maalot Tarshiha Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Maalot Tarshiha, Maalot-Tarshikha, Me`ona `Ironit, Tarchiha, Tarshihah, Teir Shiha, maʻalwot-taresiyhaʼ, mʻlwt trsyhʼ, mʿalwt trshyha, mʿlwt trshyha, Маалот-Таршиха, מַעֲלוֹת-תַּרְשִׁיחָא, מעלות תרשיחא, معالوت ترشيحا, معلوت ترشيحا
Population
21,400
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972