China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Hancheng, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Handa, Japan

Hancheng to Handa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Handa

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Handa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Hancheng, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Handa, Japan

Hancheng, China Handa, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Handa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Handa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Handa, Handa-chhi, Handa-chhī, Khanda, Manda, ban tian, ban tian shi, handa, handa si, handa aychy, Ханда, Ханда қаласы, هاندا, هاندا، آیچی, ہانڈا، ایچی, ہینڈا, 半田, 半田市, 한다 시
Population
116,119
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 136° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81