China
CST
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
1:30 pm13:30 in Hongkou, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Q

Hongkou to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Hongkou which corresponds to 7am-9am in Q

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hongkou, China / 1:30 am01:30 Q

Hongkou, China Q
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Quebec Time Zone

Offset: Q is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Q representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for Q
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time