China
CST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Puerto Cabello, Venezuela

Jingdezhen to Puerto Cabello call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 7am-9am in Puerto Cabello

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Puerto Cabello, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Jingdezhen, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Puerto Cabello, Venezuela

Jingdezhen, China Puerto Cabello, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Puerto Cabello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Cabello Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PBL, Portus Cabellensis, Puehrto-Kabel'o, Puerto Cabello, Puerto Kabeljas, Puerto Kabello, Puerto-Kabel'jo, ka bei e gang, pueleutokabeyo, Пуерто Кабелло, Пуерто-Кабельйо, Пуэрто-Кабельо, პუერტო-კაბელიო, 卡貝略港, 푸에르토카베요
Population
174,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 68° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58