China
CST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Jingyu, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Krasnoobsk, Russia

Jingyu to Krasnoobsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Krasnoobsk

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Krasnoobsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Jingyu, China / 2:30 am02:30 Krasnoobsk, Russia

Jingyu, China Krasnoobsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Krasnoobsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoobsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnoobsk, Краснообск
Population
16,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 55' N Latitude / 82° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7