China
GMT
ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 9 hours ahead of Argentina Time
5:30 am05:30 in Korla, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in ART

Korla to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Korla which corresponds to 8am-10am in ART

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Korla, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Korla, China / 8:30 pm20:30 ART

Korla, China ART
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Korla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korla Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'o-erh-lo, K'u-erh-le, K'u-erh-lo, K'u-erh-lo-chen, K'u-erh-lo-hsien, K'u-erh-lo-she-chih-chu, KRL, Khorol khot, Koria, Korla, Korla Shi, Kourla, Ku'erle, Ku'erle Shi, Kuerhlei, Kuerhli, Kuerle, Kuriya, Kurla, Kurlya, Ku’erle, Ku’erle Shi, K’o-erh-lo, K’u-erh-le, K’u-erh-lo, K’u-erh-lo-chen, K’u-erh-lo-hsien, K’u-erh-lo-she-chih-chü, Sayibage, korura, korura shi, ku er lei, ku er lei shi, kueolleo si, kwrla, sa yi ba ge, Корла, Корла балһсн, Хорол хот, كورلا, كورلا شەھىرى, کورلا, コルラ, コルラ市, 库尔勒, 库尔勒市, 萨依巴格, 쿠얼러 시
Population
179,465
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 86° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Argentina Time

Offset: ART is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ART Time Zone Geo Map
ART timezone map

ART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ART
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time