China
CST
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Lianzhou, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Greenville, NC, USA

Lianzhou to Greenville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Lianzhou which corresponds to 7am-9am in Greenville

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Greenville, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Lianzhou, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Greenville, NC, USA

Lianzhou, China Greenville, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Greenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greenville Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Greenesville, Greensville, Greenville, Grinvil, Grinvill, Martinsborough, PGV, ghrynfyl, grynwwyl, grynwyl karwlynay shmaly, grynwyl shmaly kyrwlayna, gurinbiru, Гринвил, Гринвилл, גרינוויל, غرينفيل, گرینویل، شمالی کیرولائنا, گرینویل، کارولینای شمالی, グリーンビル
Population
90,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 77° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1