China
CST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Liupanshui, China is 3:30 am03:30 in Shorewood, IL, USA

Liupanshui to Shorewood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Shorewood

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Shorewood, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Liupanshui, China / 3:30 am03:30 Shorewood, IL, USA

Liupanshui, China Shorewood, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Shorewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shorewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Grinton, Shorewood, Troy
Population
16,747
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 88° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1