China
CST
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Liupanshui, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Curepipe, Mauritius

Liupanshui to Curepipe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Curepipe

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Curepipe, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Liupanshui, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Curepipe, Mauritius

Liupanshui, China Curepipe, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Curepipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curepipe Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Curepipe, K'jurpajp, Kiurpipas, Kjurpajp, Kjurpip, ju er pi pu, kulepipe, kur pip, kwrybyb, kyurupippu, Кьюрпайп, Кюрпип, Кјурпајп, كوريبيب, کیورپیپہ, กูร์ปีป, キュールピップ, 居爾皮普, 쿠레피페
Population
84,200
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' S Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230