|

Current local time in Curepipe, Mauritius

3:01 :18 PM

15:01 :18

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Curepipe Time

Want to convert Curepipe time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Curepipe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Curepipe MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Curepipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curepipe Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Curepipe, K'jurpajp, Kiurpipas, Kjurpajp, Kjurpip, ju er pi pu, kulepipe, kur pip, kwrybyb, kyurupippu, Кьюрпайп, Кюрпип, Кјурпајп, كوريبيب, کیورپیپہ, กูร์ปีป, キュールピップ, 居爾皮普, 쿠레피페
Population
84,200
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' S Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230