|

Current local time in Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius

1:21 :36 PM

13:21 :36

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (MST)

Convert Bel Air Riviere Seche Time

Want to convert Bel Air Riviere Seche time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bel Air Riviere Seche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bel Air Riviere Seche MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bel Air Riviere Seche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bel Air Riviere Seche Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bel Air Riviere Seche, Bel Air Rivière Sèche
Population
17,671
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' S Latitude / 57° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230