|

Current local time in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius

5:59 :49 AM

05:59 :49

Friday, 20 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Time

Want to convert Beau Bassin-Rose Hill time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beau Bassin-Rose Hill time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beau Bassin-Rose Hill MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Beau Bassin, Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Villes sœurs
Population
111,355
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 57° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230