|

Current local time in Saint Pierre, Mauritius

2:25 :21 PM

14:25 :21

Friday, 27 January 2023 (MST)

Convert Saint Pierre Time

Want to convert Saint Pierre time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Pierre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Pierre MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint Pierre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Pierre Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Saint Pierre, Saint Pierre Village
Population
16,414
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 57° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230