|

Current local time in Centre de Flacq, Mauritius

12:34 :22 PM

12:34 :22

Thursday, 09 February 2023 (MST)

Convert Centre de Flacq Time

Want to convert Centre de Flacq time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Centre de Flacq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Centre de Flacq MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Centre de Flacq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centre de Flacq Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Centre of Flacq, Flacq
Population
17,710
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 57° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230