CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Longhua, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Kintampo, Ghana

Longhua to Kintampo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Longhua which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kintampo

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kintampo, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Longhua, China / 3:00 am03:00 Kintampo, Ghana

Longhua, China Kintampo, Ghana
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kintampo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kintampo Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Kintampo
Population
47,185
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 03' N Latitude / 1° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233