CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Meihekou, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ahmadnagar, India

Meihekou to Ahmadnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Ahmadnagar

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ahmadnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Meihekou, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Ahmadnagar, India

Meihekou, China Ahmadnagar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ahmadnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahmadnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ahmadnagar, Ahmadnâgar, Ahmednagar, ahamadanagara, ahamedanagara, ahmd nghr, ahmd ngr, ahmd njr, ahmdnajar, ahmdngr, ahmdnqr, akamatnakar, أحمد نجر, أحمد نغر, أحمدناجار, احمد نگر, احمدنقر, احمدنگر, अहमदनगर, আহমেদনগর, அகமத்நகர்
Population
367,140
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 05' N Latitude / 74° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91