CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Meihekou, China is 12:30 am00:30 in LHST

Meihekou to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in LHST

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Meihekou, China / 12:30 am00:30 LHST

Meihekou, China LHST
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86