CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nanchang, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Hengshui, China

Nanchang to Hengshui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nanchang which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hengshui

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hengshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nanchang, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Hengshui, China

Nanchang, China Hengshui, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Hengshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng-suej, Cheng-šuej, Hanh Thuy, Heng-chui-chhi, Heng-cui, Heng-shui-ch'eng-kuan, Heng-shui-ch’eng-kuan, Heng-shui-hsien, Hengshui, Hành Thủy, Hèng-cūi, Hêng-chúi-chhī, Khehnshuj, Khengshuej, Khenshuy, heng shui, heng shui shi, heongsu-i si, hngshwy, Хенгшуеј, Хэншуй, هنگشوی, ہینگشوئی, 衡水, 衡水市, 헝수이 시
Population
456,356
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 115° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86