China
CST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Pengcheng, China is 7:30 pm19:30 in El Jem, Tunisia

Pengcheng to El Jem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pengcheng which corresponds to 8am-11am in El Jem

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pengcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Jem, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Pengcheng, China / 7:30 pm19:30 El Jem, Tunisia

Pengcheng, China El Jem, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pengcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng-ch'eng-chen, Penchenchzhen', Penchenchzhen’, Pengcheng, P’eng-ch’eng-chen
Population
68,442
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

El Jem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Jem Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Jamm, Ehl' Dzhem, El Djem, El Jem, El Jemm, Sidi el Djem, Thysdrus, Эль Джем
Population
20,029
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 10° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216