China
CST
HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Hovd Time
1:00 am01:00 in Pizhou, China is 12:00 am00:00 in HOVT

Pizhou to HOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pizhou which corresponds to 8am-5pm in HOVT

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Pizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pizhou, China / 12:00 am00:00 HOVT

Pizhou, China HOVT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ei-hsien, Peixian, Pizhou, P’ei-hsien, Yun-ho, Yun-ho-ch'e-chan, Yun-ho-chen, Yunhe, Yün-ho, Yün-ho-chen, Yün-ho-ch’e-chan
Population
82,641
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Hovd Time

Offset: HOVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

HOVT Time Zone Geo Map
HOVT timezone map

HOVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for HOVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time