CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
8:00 am08:00 in Qianzhou, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in HAR

Qianzhou to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Qianzhou which corresponds to 6am-8am in HAR

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Qianzhou, China / 6:00 pm18:00 HAR

Qianzhou, China HAR
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Qianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-ch'eng, Chi-shou, Chi-shou-hsien, Ch’ien-ch’eng, Jishou, Jishou Shi, Kishow, Qianzhou, So-li, gan zhou, ji shou, ji shou shi, 乾州, 吉首, 吉首市
Population
102,332
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 19' N Latitude / 109° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86