CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Qingquan, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Mackay, Australia

Qingquan to Mackay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Mackay

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Mackay, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Qingquan, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Mackay, Australia

Qingquan, China Mackay, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mackay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Mackay Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MKY, Mackay, Makaj, Makej, Makkaj, maekai, mai kai, make, makkai, mkay, mkay kwyynzlnd, Макай, Макај, Макей, Маккай, מאקאי, مکائے، کوئنزلینڈ, مکای, مکای، کوئینزلند, میکے, مەکای، کوینزلەند, मके, მაკაი, マッカイ, 麥凱, 매카이
Population
74,219
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 09' S Latitude / 149° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61