CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Qingquan, China is 12:30 am00:30 in Akola, India

Qingquan to Akola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Akola

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Akola, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Qingquan, China / 12:30 am00:30 Akola, India

Qingquan, China Akola, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Akola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Akola Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AKD, Akola, Akolá, a ke la, akola, akolla, akwla, Акола, اکولا, اکولہ, अकोला, অকোলা, আকোলা, ਅਕੋਲਾ, અકોલા, ଅକୋଲା, அகோலா, ಅಕೋಲಾ, 阿科拉, 아콜라
Population
428,857
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 42' N Latitude / 76° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91