MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Shihezi, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Longmont, CO, USA

Shihezi to Longmont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shihezi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Longmont

5:30 pm17:30 (Shihezi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Longmont, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Shihezi, China / 5:30 am05:30 Longmont, CO, USA

Shihezi, China Longmont, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Longmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longmont Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Longmont, Longmott, Longmunt, lang meng te, langamonta, langmant klradw, longmeonteu, lwnghmwnt, rongumonto, Лонгмонт, Лонгмотт, Лонгмънт, لانگمانت، کلرادو, لونغمونت, لونگمونٹ، کولوراڈو, लङ्गमोन्ट, ロングモント, 朗蒙特, 롱먼트
Population
92,088
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 105° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1