China
CST
Kentucky, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Shima, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Shelbyville, KY, USA

Shima to Shelbyville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shima which corresponds to 7am-9am in Shelbyville

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shima, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Shelbyville, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Shima, China / 2:00 am02:00 Shelbyville, KY, USA

Shima, China Shelbyville, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhai, Lung-hai, Shih-ma, Shih-ma-chen, Shima, shi ma, Шима, 石码
Population
68,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 117° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Shelbyville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shelbyville Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Shelbivil, Shelbivll, shlbywyl kntaky, shylbyfyl, xie er bi wei er, Шелбивил, Шелбивлл, شلبیویل، کنتاکی, شيلبيفيل, 谢尔比维尔
Population
15,253
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 12' N Latitude / 85° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1