China
CST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Shima, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Nuevo Imperial, Peru

Shima to Nuevo Imperial call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shima which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Nuevo Imperial

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shima, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Nuevo Imperial, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Shima, China / 2:30 am02:30 Nuevo Imperial, Peru

Shima, China Nuevo Imperial, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhai, Lung-hai, Shih-ma, Shih-ma-chen, Shima, shi ma, Шима, 石码
Population
68,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 117° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nuevo Imperial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Imperial Facts

Country
Peru
Population
32,344
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 76° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51