China
CST
Rhode Island, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Shitanjing, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Cranston, RI, USA

Shitanjing to Cranston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shitanjing which corresponds to 7am-9am in Cranston

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shitanjing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cranston, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Shitanjing, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Cranston, RI, USA

Shitanjing, China Cranston, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shitanjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shitanjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-t'an-ching, Shih-t’an-ching, Shitanjing
Population
78,765
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Cranston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cranston Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Cranston, Kranston, Krehnston, Krenston, Mashapaug, Maushapogue, Maushapoque, ke lan si dun, kranstwn, kranstwn rwd aylnd, kuransuton, qrnstwn, Кранстон, Кренстон, Крэнстон, קרנסטון, كرانستون, کرانستون، رود آیلند, کرانسٹون، روڈ آئلینڈ, แครนสตัน, クランストン, 克兰斯顿
Population
81,073
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 71° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1