China
CST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Tianpeng, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bibir Hat, Bangladesh

Tianpeng to Bibir Hat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tianpeng which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bibir Hat

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Tianpeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bibir Hat, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tianpeng, China / 9:00 pm21:00 Bibir Hat, Bangladesh

Tianpeng, China Bibir Hat, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tianpeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianpeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng, P'eng-hsien, Pengxian, Pensyan', Pensyan’, P’eng, P’eng-hsien, Tianpeng, tian peng, 天彭
Population
60,797
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 103° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bibir Hat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bibir Hat Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Fatikchhari, bibirahata, বিবিরহাট
Population
89,030
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 91° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880