CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Wenquan, China is 6:30 am06:30 in Porto Velho, Brazil

Wenquan to Porto Velho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Wenquan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Porto Velho

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wenquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Porto Velho, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Wenquan, China / 6:30 am06:30 Porto Velho, Brazil

Wenquan, China Porto Velho, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Wenquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenquan, Ying-hsien, Ying-shan-hsien, Yingshan, wen quan, 温泉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 115° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Porto Velho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Porto Velho Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PVH, Porto Vel'o, Porto Velho, Porto Veljas, Porto Velo, Portu-Vel'ju, Portu-Velju, Pôrto Velho, Velho, bwrtw falyw, parto bhelaho, poleutubellyu, por tu wel yu, pwrtw wlyw, wei liu gang, Порто Вельо, Порто Вељо, Порту-Велью, Порту-Велю, פורטו ולאהו, פורטו וליו, بورتو فاليو, پورتو ویلہو, পর্টো ভেলহো, โปร์ตูเวลยู, პორტუ-ველიუ, ポルト・ヴェーリョ, 韋柳港, 포르투벨류
Population
306,180
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' S Latitude / 63° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55