CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
3:30 pm15:30 in Wenzhou, China is 12:30 am00:30 in HNR

Wenzhou to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Wenzhou which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HNR

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wenzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Wenzhou, China / 12:30 am00:30 HNR

Wenzhou, China HNR
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Wenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
On Chau, Un-chiu-chhi, Un-chiu-chhī, Ung-ciu, Uundzhou, Vehn'chzhou, Ven'chzhou, Vencsou, Vendzou, Vendžou, Vengou, Venĝou, Vun-chu-su, Vûn-chû-sṳ, WNZ, Wen-chou, Wen-chou-shih, Wen-cou, Wen-čou, Wenchow, Wenchow-fu, Wenju shehiri, Wentsjou, Wenzhou, Wenzhou Shi, Wénju shehiri, Yung-chia, Yung-chia-hsien, Yungkai, Yungkia, Yungkia-hsien, wen zhou, wen zhou shi, wntshw, wnzhw, wonjeou si, Ôn Châu, Ŭng-ciŭ, Веньчжоу, Венџоу, Вэньчжоу, Уънджоу, ونتشو, ونژو, 温州, 温州市, 溫州市, 원저우 시
Population
865,672
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86