China
CST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Xiangtan, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kasangulu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Xiangtan to Kasangulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kasangulu

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kasangulu, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Xiangtan, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Kasangulu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Xiangtan, China Kasangulu, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kasangulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasangulu Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kasangulu
Population
27,961
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 15° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243