China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Xiangtan, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Kumbakonam, India

Xiangtan to Kumbakonam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kumbakonam

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kumbakonam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Xiangtan, China / 10:00 am10:00 Kumbakonam, India

Xiangtan, China Kumbakonam, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kumbakonam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumbakonam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kumbakonam, ku mu ba ke na mu, kumbakonama, kumbhakeanam, kumbhakonam, kumbhakonama, kumpakonam, Кумбаконам, कुंभकोणम, कुम्बकोनाम, কুম্ভকোনম, கும்பகோணம், కుంభకోణం, കുംഭകോണം, 库姆巴科纳姆
Population
139,264
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 79° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91