China
CST
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Xiangtan, China is 7:30 pm19:30 in Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgyzstan

Xiangtan to Cholpon-Ata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cholpon-Ata

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Xiangtan, China / 7:30 pm19:30 Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgyzstan

Xiangtan, China Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Cholpon-Ata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cholpon-Ata Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Chalpan-Ata, Cholpon-Ata, Stanovishche Chalpan-Ata, Чолпон-Ата
Population
18,595
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 77° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996