China
CST
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Xiangtan, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Ixtlan del Rio, Mexico

Xiangtan to Ixtlan del Rio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Ixtlan del Rio

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Ixtlan del Rio, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Xiangtan, China / 4:30 am04:30 Ixtlan del Rio, Mexico

Xiangtan, China Ixtlan del Rio, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ixtlan del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ixtlan del Rio Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Dei Rio Ixtlan, Istlan-del'-Rio, Ixtlan, Ixtlan del Rio, Ixtlán, Ixtlán del Río, Opstina Ixtlan del Rio, Opština Ixtlán del Río, Истлан-дель-Рио
Population
23,303
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 104° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52