China
CST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Xiangtan, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Raychikhinsk, Russia

Xiangtan to Raychikhinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Raychikhinsk

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Raychikhinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Xiangtan, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Raychikhinsk, Russia

Xiangtan, China Raychikhinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Raychikhinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
YAKT - Yakutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raychikhinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Raicihinsk, Raitchikhinsk, Raitschichinsk, Raitxikhinsk, Raitxíkhinsk, Raičihinsk, Rajchikhins'k, Rajchikhinsk, Rajchykhinsk, Rajcichinsk, Rajcihinsk, Rajtsjikhinsk, Rajĉiĥinsk, Rajčichinsk, Raychikhihsk, Raychikhinsk, Raïtchikhinsk, lai qi xin si ke, raychykhynsk, raytshykhynsk, Райчихинск, Райчихінськ, Райчыхінск, Рајчихинск, Ռայչիխինսկ, رايتشيخينسك, رایچیخینسک, 赖奇欣斯克
Population
23,745
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 129° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7