China
CST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Xiangtan, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Whickham, United Kingdom

Xiangtan to Whickham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Whickham

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Whickham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Xiangtan, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Whickham, United Kingdom

Xiangtan, China Whickham, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Whickham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whickham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
16,625
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 56' N Latitude / 1° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44