China
CST
IMT
GMT +6:57

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 2.916666666666643 minutes ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Xiazhuang, China is 9:57 pm21:57 in IMT

Xiazhuang to IMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:2.916666666666643am-6pm in Xiazhuang which corresponds to 8am-4:57.08333333333336pm in IMT

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiazhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:57 pm21:57 (IMT). Offset UTC +6:57 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Xiazhuang, China / 9:57 pm21:57 IMT

Xiazhuang, China IMT
12am (midnight) 10:57 pm
1am 11:57 pm
2am 12:57 am
3am 1:57 am
4am 2:57 am
5am 3:57 am
6am 4:57 am
7am 5:57 am
8am 6:57 am
9am 7:57 am
10am 8:57 am
11am 9:57 am
12pm (noon) 10:57 am
1pm 11:57 am
2pm 12:57 pm
3pm 1:57 pm
4pm 2:57 pm
5pm 3:57 pm
6pm 4:57 pm
7pm 5:57 pm
8pm 6:57 pm
9pm 7:57 pm
10pm 8:57 pm
11pm 9:57 pm
0:00 22:57
1:00 23:57
2:00 0:57
3:00 1:57
4:00 2:57
5:00 3:57
6:00 4:57
7:00 5:57
8:00 6:57
9:00 7:57
10:00 8:57
11:00 9:57
12:00 10:57
13:00 11:57
14:00 12:57
15:00 13:57
16:00 14:57
17:00 15:57
18:00 16:57
19:00 17:57
20:00 18:57
21:00 19:57
22:00 20:57
23:00 21:57

Xiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chuang, Hsia-chuang-chen, Linshu, Xiazhuang
Population
63,285
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' N Latitude / 118° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

IMT

Offset: IMT is 6 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0657 - basic
  • +06:57 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0657 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (57) of the offset. Indicates six hour and fifty-seven minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.