China
CST
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Xilin, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kwinana, Australia

Xilin to Kwinana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Xilin which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kwinana

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Kwinana, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Xilin, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Kwinana, Australia

Xilin, China Kwinana, Australia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kwinana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kwinana Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Kwinana
Population
30,433
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' S Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61