China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Xilin, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Matsuyama, Japan

Xilin to Matsuyama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Xilin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Matsuyama

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsuyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Xilin, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Matsuyama, Japan

Xilin, China Matsuyama, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Matsuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MYJ, Macujama, Matsujama, Matsuyama, Matsuyama-shi, Matuyama, Matuyama-chhi, Matuyama-chhī, masseuyama si, masu ya ma, matsuyamashi, matswyama, matswyama ahymh, song shan, song shan shi, Матсуяма, Мацуяма, Мацујама, מצויאמה, ماتسوياما, ماتسویاما، اهیمه, ماتسویاما، اہیمے, มะสึยะมะ, まつやまし, 松山, 松山市, 마쓰야마 시
Population
443,322
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 132° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81