China
CST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Xilin, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Lao Cai, Vietnam

Xilin to Lao Cai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xilin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lao Cai

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Lao Cai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Xilin, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Lao Cai, Vietnam

Xilin, China Lao Cai, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lao Cai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lao Cai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Lao Cai, Lao Cai Lalawigan, Lao Kaj, Lao Kay, Laokai, Laokaj, Laokajus, Laos, Lo-kie-su, Lào Cai, Ló-kiê-sṳ, Vilojati Lao Kai, hla wkay, lao jie shi, laokkai, law kayy, layw kay, raokai, Вилояти Лао Каи, Лао Кај, Лаокай, لائو کای, لاو کائی, หล่าวกาย, ラオカイ, 老街市, 라오까이
Population
36,502
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84